Upravljivi gigabitni svičevi sa PoE i PoE+ podrškom

Upravljivi gigabitni prekidači sa PoE+ podrškom

Svičevi sa PoE+ podrškom pružaju visoku operativnu pouzdanost. Dizajniran za izgradnju spoljnih IP video nadzornih mreža koristeći moćne IP kamere. Proizvedeno u zaptivnom IP66 kućištu. Optički razvodni okvir je ugrađen.

Model TFortis PSW-2G8F+
 

Ports

8 ports 10/100Base-Tx RJ-45 PoE+; 2 ports 1000Base-X SFP.
 

 

PoЕ/PoE+

IEEE 802.3af/802.3at

mode А and В up to 30 W per port; Passive PoE option B support; PoE power budget: 160 W.

 

Protocols

STP (802.1d)/RSTP(802.1w); IGMP Snooping v2; VLAN (802.1q);

Flow Control (802.3x); Quality of Service (QoS, 802.1p)

Management Web-interface; Telnet.
Monitoring SNMP v1, v3, Traps; Cable tester; Syslog; Log.
Supply voltage 230 VAC
Maximum power consumption  

200 W

Enclosure IP66
Operating temperature -60°С to +50°С
Maximum weight 4 kg
Dimensions 360 × 240 × 120 mm

Model TFortis PSW-2G6F+
 

Ports

6 ports 10/100Base-Tx RJ-45 PoE+; 2 ports 1000Base-X SFP.
 

 

PoЕ/PoE+

IEEE 802.3af/802.3at

mode А and В up to 30 W per port (2 ports

up to 60 W); Passive PoE option B support; PoE power budget: 160 W.

 

Protocols

STP (802.1d)/RSTP(802.1w); IGMP Snooping v2; VLAN (802.1q);

Flow Control (802.3x); Quality of Service (QoS, 802.1p)

Management Web-interface; Telnet.
Monitoring SNMP v1, v3, Traps; Cable tester; Syslog; Log.
Supply voltage 230 VAC
Maximum power consumption  

200 W

Enclosure IP66
Operating temperature -60°С to +50°С
Maximum weight 4 kg
Dimensions 360 × 240 × 120 mm

Model TFortis PSW-2G+
 

Ports

4 ports 10/100Base-Tx RJ-45 PoE+; 2 ports 1000Base-X SFP.
 

 

PoЕ/PoE+

IEEE 802.3af/802.3at

mode А and В up to 60 W per port; Passive PoE support option B. Power budget for IP cameras: 160 W.

 

Protocols

STP (802.1d)/RSTP(802.1w); IGMP Snooping v2; VLAN (802.1q);

Flow Control (802.3x); Quality of Service (QoS, 802.1p)

Management Web-interface; Telnet.
Monitoring SNMP v1, v3, Traps; Cable tester; Syslog; Log.
Supply voltage 230 VAC
Maximum power consumption  

200 W

Enclosure IP66
Operating temperature -60°С to +50°С
Maximum weight 4 kg
Dimensions 360 × 240 × 120 mm

Upravljivi  gigabitni svič sa PoE podrškom

Spoljni upravljivi gigabitni svičevi su dizajnirani za izgradnju IP mreža za video nadzor. Imaju praktično upravljanje: 1. Veb-interfejs prilagođen korisniku; 2. Telnet interfejs; 3. Komande SNMP protokola. Podržava IGMP Snooping v2 koji može smanjiti opterećenje mreže.

Model TFortis PSW-2G4F
 

Ports

4 ports 10/100Base-Tx RJ-45 PoE; 2 ports 1000Base-X SFP
 

PoE

PoE standard: 802.3af; Passive PoE support;

Power per port: at least 15.4 W mode А (for IP-cameras power supply); Power per port: at least 15.4 W mode B;

PoE power budget for IP-cameras: 50 W

 

Productivity

Switch fabric: 4,8 Gbps;Switching rate: 9,83 Mpps; МАС-address table: 8К; Packet buffer: 1 Mbit; MTU: 1522 bytes.
 

 

Physical parameters

Meantime between failures: minimum 75 000 hours (8,6 years); Supply voltage: ~ 230 VAC (187 V to 246 V); Maximum power consumption:

120 W; Protection rating: IP66; Operating temperature: -60 to 50 °С; Maximum weight: 2 kg;

Dimensions: 240 х 160 х 90 mm.

 

Protocols

STP (802.1d)/RSTP(802.1w); IGMP Snooping v2; VLAN (802.1q);

Flow Control (802.3x); Quality of Service(QoS, 802.1p)

Management Web-interface; Telnet.
Model TFortis PSW-1G4F
 

Ports

4 ports 10/100Base-Tx RJ-45 PoE; 1 port 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45;

1 port 100/1000Base-X SFP

 

PoE

PoE standard: 802.3af; Passive PoE support;

Power per port: at least 15.4 W mode А (for IP-cameras power supply); Power per port: at least 15.4 W mode B;

PoE power budget for IP-cameras: 50 W

 

Productivity

Switch fabric: 4,8 Gbps;Switching rate: 9,83 Mpps; МАС-address table: 8К; Packet buffer: 1 Mbit; MTU: 1522 bytes.
 

 

Physical parameters

Meantime between failures: minimum 75 000 hours (8,6 years); Supply voltage: ~ 230 VAC (187 V to 246 V); Maximum power consumption:

120 W; Protection rating: IP66; Operating temperature: -60 to 50 °С; Maximum weight: 2 kg;

Dimensions: 240 х 160 х 90 mm.

 

Protocols

STP (802.1d)/RSTP(802.1w); IGMP Snooping v2; VLAN (802.1q);

Flow Control (802.3x); Quality of Service(QoS, 802.1p)

Management Web-interface; Telnet.

Upravljivi gigabitni svičevi sa PoE podrškom i optičkim distributivnim okvirom

Multifunkcionalni upravljivi gigabitni PoE svičevi za spoljnu upotrebu sa konekcijom za 4 kamere IEEE802.3af PoE standarda.

Model TFortis PSW-2G4F-Box
 

Ports

4 ports 10/100Base-Tx RJ-45 PoE; 2 ports 1000Base-X SFP.
 

PoE

Flow control IEEE 802.3x support; IEEE802.3af support – 15.4 W per port; Passive PoE support – 15.4 W per port.
 

Productivity

Switch fabric: 4,8 Gbps; Switching rate: 9,83 Mpps; MAC-address table: 8К; Packet buffer: 1 Mbit; MTU: 1522 byte.
 

Design

Dimensions 300х400х150 mm.; Maximum weight 3 kg.; Protection rating IP66; Impact protection rating IK10; Cable glands: –

diameter 4-8 mm – 5 pcs. – diameter 6-12 mm – 5 pcs.

 

Optical distribution frame

Adapter panel: 8 places, SC (duplex LC); Sleeve size for splice-cassette: 40 or 60 mm.

Number of places in cassette: 32 shrinkable plastic sleeves.

Power supply Supply voltage ~ 230 VAC (187 V to 253 V); Maximum power consumption 120 W.
Operating temperature -60 to +50 °С

Model TFortis PSW-1G4F-Box
 

Ports

4 ports 10/100Base-Tx RJ-45 PoE/ PoE+; 1 port 100/1000Base-X SFP; 1 port 10/100/1000 Base-T RJ-45.
 

PoE

Flow control IEEE 802.3x support; IEEE802.3af support – 15.4 W per port; Passive PoE support – 15.4 W per port.
 

Productivity

Switch fabric: 4,8 Gbps; Switching rate: 9,83 Mpps; MAC-address table: 8К; Packet buffer: 1 Mbit; MTU: 1522 byte.
 

Design

Dimensions 300х400х150 mm.; Maximum weight 3 kg.; Protection rating IP66; Impact protection rating IK10; Cable glands: –

diameter 4-8 mm – 5 pcs. – diameter 6-12 mm – 5 pcs.

 

Optical distribution frame

Adapter panel: 8 places, SC (duplex LC); Sleeve size for splice-cassette: 40 or 60 mm.

Number of places in cassette: 32 shrinkable plastic sleeves.

Power supply Supply voltage ~ 230 VAC (187 V to 253 V); Maximum power consumption 120 W.
Operating temperature -60 to +50 °С